80 Cooper Rd Versailles, KY 40383
Mortonsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,101 - $476,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Cooper Rd, Versailles, KY 40383 and is currently estimated at $384,275, approximately $263 per square foot. 80 Cooper Rd is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Woodford County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Ethington Cornelia Tilghman and Ethington Richard
Bought by
Foster Jennifer Page
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Jennifer Page | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $220,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,371 | $220,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $220,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $220,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $220,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $220,000 | $0 | $0 |