80 Corunna St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Vilano Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $748,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Corunna St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $686,425, approximately $550 per square foot. 80 Corunna St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2019
Sold by
Smith Frank B and Smith Bethany P
Bought by
Smith Franklin Bonner and Smith Bethany Groves
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,487
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$425,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Thomas Linda Jean Krueger and Jean A Krueger Family Trust
Bought by
Smith Frank B and Smith Bethany P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Sold by
Krueger Jean A
Bought by
Krueger Jean A and Jean A Krueger Family Trust