80 Cotton Rd Lake Ozark, MO 65049
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Cotton Rd, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 and is currently estimated at $149,000, approximately $206 per square foot. 80 Cotton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Spurrier Margaret F
Bought by
Smith Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael A | -- | Miller County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $9,700 | $1,760 | $7,940 |
| 2024 | $459 | $8,460 | $1,620 | $6,840 |
| 2023 | $446 | $8,460 | $1,620 | $6,840 |
| 2022 | $446 | $8,460 | $1,620 | $6,840 |
| 2021 | $446 | $8,460 | $1,620 | $6,840 |
| 2020 | $391 | $7,290 | $1,620 | $5,670 |
| 2019 | $390 | $7,290 | $1,620 | $5,670 |
| 2018 | $410 | $7,620 | $1,620 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $371 | $7,630 | $1,570 | $6,060 |
| 2016 | $366 | $7,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map