NOT LISTED FOR SALE

80 Dale Dr Summit, NJ 07901

Estimated Value: $1,924,000 - $2,209,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,790 Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2020

Last sale price $1,315,250 $471 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $13,297 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • L C Johnson Summit Middle School Rated A+
  • Recreation Room
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of July 2020

Sophisticated, pristine 5 Bed, 3 1/2 Bath home, w/expansive living space & open floor plan, located in the heart of coveted Highlands/Franklin School District w/easy proximity to NYC direct train! Situated on a magical lot, this home is move-in ready! Beautiful details and updates include stunning renovated Chef's Kitchen w/custom cabinetry, high end appliances, granite & dreamy Breakfast Area. Well-appointed baths. Fabulous Living Rm w/ gorgeous windows & fireplace. Divine Dining Rm. Spacious & sunny Family Rm w/fireplace, custom built ins & French doors to Patio. Park-like backyard w/huge Patio surrounded by a sprawling lawn & mature trees. Lovely MBR Suite. "Walk out" Lower Level w/Recreation Rm, Guest/Au Pair Bedroom, Full Bath & Mud Rm. Truly exceptional home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

SUSAN ADLER

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY Listed on: 02/26/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

MARY T. WEICHERT

WEICHERT REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $25,295

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 0.37

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

• Patio
  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2918-05605-0000-00013-0000-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$25,295

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Style: Colonial
  • Primary Style: Colonial
  • Subproperty Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • County Name: Union
  • Exclusions: See Exclusion Addendum attached to Sellers Disclosure
  • Directions: Ashland Road to Tanglewood Drive to Dale Drive
  • I D: 4966295
  • First Name: SUSAN
  • First Name3: MARY T.
  • Last Name: ADLER
  • Last Name3: WEICHERT
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpeting, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Description: Family Room, Living Room
  • Number of Fireplaces: 2
  • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, CookGas, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stackable Washer/Dryer
  • Interior Amenities: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Smoke Detector, StallShw, TubShowr, Walk-In Closet
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Master Bedroom Desc: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Primary Bathroom Features: Stall Shower And Tub
  • Bathrooms: 3.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: Finished, Walkout
  • Basement Level Rooms: 1 Bedroom, Bath(s) Other, Rec Room
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Dining Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Area: Eat-In Kitchen, Separate Dining Area
  • Kitchen Dim: 19x12
  • Living Room Dim: 13x25
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Other Room 1: Rec Room
  • Other Room1 Dim: 17x23
  • Other Room1 Level: Basement
  • Other Room 2: Bedroom
  • Other Room2 Dim: 13x11
  • Other Room2 Level: Basement
  • Other Room 3: Rec Room
  • Other Room3 Dim: 13x11
  • Other Room3 Level: Basement
  • Other Room 4: Foyer
  • Other Room4 Dim: 17x12
  • Other Room4 Level: First
  • Level 1 Rooms: Family Room, Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Office, Powder Room
  • Level 2 Rooms: 4 Or More Bedrooms, Bath Main, Bath(s) Other
  • Phone: 908-273-2991

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Brick, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Built-In Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Driveway Description: Additional Parking, Blacktop

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0.374
  • Easement: Unknown
  • Lot I D Tax: *
  • Lot Size Tax: *
  • Total Acres: 0.37

Tax Info

  • Tax Acres: *
  • Assessed Improvement Value: *
  • Assessed Land Value: *
  • Total Tax Assessed: *
  • Streetname Tax: *
  • Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 25295
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2918-05605-0000-00013-0000-
  • Assessor Parcel Number: *
  • Tax Rate Amount: 4.365
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • Grade School: Franklin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2020
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
List Price
$1,349,000
Sold Price
$1,315,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,750
-2.5%
Current Estimated Value
$2,096,771

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$781,521
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.37%
Original Mortgage
$1,052,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Pollard Steven and Pollard Gail
Bought by
Weinberg Mark and Weinberg Erin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,250,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Barlage James
Bought by
Pollard Steven and Pollard Gail

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Protess Benjamin P $1,315,250 Westcor Land Title Ins Co
Weinberg Mark $1,600,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Co
Pollard Steven $1,145,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Protess Benjamin P $1,052,000
Previous Owner Weinberg Mark $1,250,000
Previous Owner Pollard Steven $650,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2020 07/22/20 Sold $1,315,250 -2.5% $471 / Sq Ft
04/15/2020 04/15/20 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2020 02/26/20 For Sale $1,349,000 -- $484 / Sq Ft
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $25,243 $579,500 $282,500 $297,000
2024 $25,075 $579,500 $282,500 $297,000
2023 $25,075 $579,500 $282,500 $297,000
2022 $24,820 $579,500 $282,500 $297,000
2021 $25,017 $579,500 $282,500 $297,000
2020 $25,266 $579,500 $282,500 $297,000
2019 $25,295 $579,500 $282,500 $297,000
2018 $25,133 $579,500 $282,500 $297,000
2017 $25,295 $579,500 $282,500 $297,000
2016 $24,924 $579,500 $282,500 $297,000
2015 $24,438 $579,500 $282,500 $297,000
2014 $23,806 $579,500 $282,500 $297,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3619295

Garden State MLS

APN: 18-05605-0000-00013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.