80 Dark Pine Rd Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Dark Pine Rd, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $247,683, approximately $366 per square foot. 80 Dark Pine Rd is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including North Canton Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Bought by
Garrett Kathy W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Kathy W | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $158,000 | $42,800 | $115,200 |
| 2024 | $12 | $158,000 | $42,800 | $115,200 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $158,000 | $42,800 | $115,200 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $158,000 | $42,800 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $158,000 | $42,800 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $756 | $87,200 | $32,100 | $55,100 |
| 2019 | $761 | $87,200 | $32,100 | $55,100 |
| 2018 | $761 | $87,200 | $32,100 | $55,100 |
| 2017 | $761 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $813 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $813 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $717 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map