80 Dennison Ave Swampscott, MA 01907
Estimated Value: $890,000 - $983,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Dennison Ave, Swampscott, MA 01907 and is currently estimated at $925,556, approximately $427 per square foot. 80 Dennison Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Swampscott Middle School, Swampscott High School, and Epstein Hillel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Vancura Craig
Bought by
Brodie Jan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,213
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$702,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Mcmanus Michael
Bought by
Vancura Craig
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brodie Jan | $485,000 | -- | |
| Brodie Jan | $485,000 | -- | |
| Vancura Craig | $193,000 | -- | |
| Vancura Craig | $193,000 | -- | |
| Vancura Craig A | $193,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brodie Jan | $388,000 | |
| Closed | Vancura Craig | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vancura Craig | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,944 | $779,800 | $381,500 | $398,300 |
| 2024 | $8,899 | $774,500 | $381,500 | $393,000 |
| 2023 | $8,403 | $715,800 | $344,300 | $371,500 |
| 2022 | $7,666 | $597,500 | $297,800 | $299,700 |
| 2021 | $7,511 | $544,300 | $269,900 | $274,400 |
| 2020 | $7,312 | $511,300 | $241,900 | $269,400 |
| 2019 | $6,981 | $459,300 | $223,300 | $236,000 |
| 2018 | $7,051 | $440,700 | $204,700 | $236,000 |
| 2017 | $6,966 | $399,200 | $178,700 | $220,500 |
| 2016 | $6,918 | $399,200 | $178,700 | $220,500 |
| 2015 | $6,846 | $399,200 | $178,700 | $220,500 |
| 2014 | $6,562 | $350,900 | $167,500 | $183,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map