Seller's Agent in 2023
Billy Kingery
MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY
(540) 420-2030
63 in this area
393 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $242,279
Great Location! Convenient to area shopping, restaurants, and more town amenities. Entry level living room, dining area, kitchen, possible bedroom, and full bathroom. Updates include a new HVAC and some flooring. Upper level includes 3 bedrooms and a full bathroom. Beautiful lot, stream, detached 2 car garage (28x36) with potential for a spacious workshop or storage. Public water and sewer (a line connecting to the public sewer was recently replaced).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY License #0225171683 Listed on: 12/19/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Jonathon | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Monteiro Brendon L | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stockwell Paul D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monteiro Brendon L | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Stockwell Paul D | $115,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2023 04/12/23 | Sold | $175,000 | -2.7% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2023 03/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2023 02/23/23 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -10.0% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2022 12/19/22 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $168,100 | $28,000 | $140,100 |
| 2024 | $723 | $168,100 | $28,000 | $140,100 |
| 2023 | $663 | $108,700 | $25,000 | $83,700 |
| 2022 | $663 | $108,700 | $25,000 | $83,700 |
| 2021 | $663 | $108,700 | $25,000 | $83,700 |
| 2020 | $663 | $108,700 | $25,000 | $83,700 |
| 2019 | $621 | $101,800 | $24,000 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $621 | $101,800 | $24,000 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $560 | $101,400 | $24,000 | $77,400 |
| 2016 | $560 | $101,400 | $24,000 | $77,400 |
| 2015 | $548 | $101,400 | $24,000 | $77,400 |
| 2014 | $548 | $101,400 | $24,000 | $77,400 |
| 2013 | $548 | $101,400 | $24,000 | $77,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Billy Kingery
MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY
(540) 420-2030
63 in this area
393 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Andrea Jacobus
NEST REALTY ROANOKE
(540) 525-3279
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Kim Miller
NEST REALTY ROANOKE
(540) 293-8887
1 in this area
241 Total Sales
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 894926
APN: 2070011900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.