80 Doncaster Ln Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $563,420
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Doncaster Ln, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $548,605, approximately $228 per square foot. 80 Doncaster Ln is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Kulchar Reynold and Kulchar Joan
Bought by
Kulchar Reynold M and Kulchar Joan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Vieau Gregory Scott
Bought by
Kulchar Reynold and Kulchar Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,235
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$477,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Vieau Howard A and Vieau Mary G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulchar Reynold M | -- | Attorney | |
| Kulchar Reynold | $265,000 | -- | |
| Vieau Howard A | $260,534 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kulchar Reynold | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vieau Howard A | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $14,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,563 | $21,484 | $2,700 | $18,784 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $21,484 | $2,700 | $18,784 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $13,288 | $2,080 | $11,208 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $13,288 | $2,080 | $11,208 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $13,288 | $2,080 | $11,208 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $13,288 | $2,080 | $11,208 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $12,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map