80 E 23rd N Mountain Home, ID 83647
Estimated Value: $329,778 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 E 23rd N, Mountain Home, ID 83647 and is currently estimated at $336,195, approximately $231 per square foot. 80 E 23rd N is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Hacker Middle School, and Mountain Home Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $298,918 | $59,400 | $239,518 |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $299,453 | $52,200 | $247,253 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $285,648 | $40,500 | $245,148 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $274,262 | $37,530 | $236,732 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $203,431 | $31,320 | $172,111 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $159,138 | $26,100 | $133,038 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $134,225 | $26,100 | $108,125 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $108,575 | $21,736 | $86,839 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $92,019 | $21,736 | $70,283 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $86,107 | $21,736 | $64,371 |
| 2015 | $947 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $86,154 | $25,572 | $60,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map