Seller's Agent in 2021
John Alves
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
(208) 731-8270
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $392,000
3 bed 2.5 bath Beautiful Granite kitchen w/ tile backsplash, New appliances large dinning table area w/ recently refinished hardwood Floors. Large Master suite w/ large walk in closet and work area w/ new carpet. Below is a living space w/ office, 2 bedrooms, laundry, and half bath. The walkout basement is a gateway to a Gardeners paradise featuring 2 large raised garden bed 3 fruit trees and greenhouse. The deck is perfect for entertaining and relaxing in the hot tub. 2 storage shed, carport and much more. - John Alves, Main: 208-731-8270, Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho, Main: 208-734-1991, http://alvesfamilyrealty.com
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho Listed on: 08/03/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt Charles James | -- | Alliance Title Mtn Home | |
| Longacre Robert | -- | Guaranty Title Inc | |
| Martinez Casey J | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Casey J | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Casey J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merritt Charles James | $325,314 | |
| Previous Owner | Longacre Robert | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Casey J | $130,787 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2021 09/15/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2021 08/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2021 08/13/21 | For Sale | $350,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2021 08/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | For Sale | $350,000 | +75.1% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2019 05/02/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2019 01/09/19 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,994 | $385,313 | $26,500 | $358,813 |
| 2024 | $3,994 | $354,523 | $25,500 | $329,023 |
| 2023 | $3,977 | $300,845 | $25,500 | $275,345 |
| 2022 | $3,747 | $311,673 | $30,000 | $281,673 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $228,562 | $25,000 | $203,562 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $171,392 | $21,000 | $150,392 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $145,841 | $21,000 | $124,841 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $117,396 | $17,600 | $99,796 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $110,567 | $17,600 | $92,967 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $106,518 | $17,600 | $88,918 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $86,744 | $18,500 | $68,244 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
John Alves
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
(208) 731-8270
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Aubel
Skyline Realty
(760) 822-3786
149 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dennis Laib
Three Island Real Estate
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98813652
APN: RPB0070020013AA
Ask me questions while you tour the home.