80 E Beech St Canton, IL 61520
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $96,651
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 E Beech St, Canton, IL 61520 and is currently estimated at $86,413, approximately $81 per square foot. 80 E Beech St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,310 | $28,680 | $3,030 | $25,650 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $27,450 | $2,900 | $24,550 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $27,450 | $2,900 | $24,550 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $26,390 | $2,790 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $25,260 | $2,670 | $22,590 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $25,590 | $2,710 | $22,880 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $25,100 | $2,660 | $22,440 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $25,100 | $2,660 | $22,440 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $24,730 | $2,620 | $22,110 |
| 2015 | $898 | $23,830 | $2,520 | $21,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,230 | $2,460 | $20,770 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,450 | $2,380 | $20,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map