80 E Merritt St Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Estimated Value: $587,701 - $663,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 E Merritt St, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and is currently estimated at $623,175, approximately $585 per square foot. 80 E Merritt St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William Rall School, Lindenhurst Middle School, and Lindenhurst Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Vasquez Robert and Vasquez Leoni
Bought by
Aniano Thomas A and Vasquez Ariano Beverly Jane Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,575
Outstanding Balance
$236,915
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Spudis Robert and Spudis Susan Jean
Bought by
Vasquez Robert and Vasquez Leoni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Spudis Robert
Bought by
Spudis Robert and Spudis Susan Jean