80 Ferndale Rd Deerfield, IL 60015
Briarwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,859 - $754,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Ferndale Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $701,215, approximately $301 per square foot. 80 Ferndale Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kipling Elementary School, Alan B Shepard Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Shahnovsky Bronislava and Shahnovsky Bronisalva
Bought by
Shahnovsky Bronislava and He Yury Shahnovsky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,855
Outstanding Balance
$159,878
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$541,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Shahnovsky Yury and Shahnovsky Bronislava
Bought by
Shahnovsky Bronisalva and Shahnovsky Yury
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shahnovsky Bronislava | -- | Prism Title | |
| Shahnovsky Bronisalva | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shahnovsky Bronislava | $237,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,009 | $200,210 | $59,073 | $141,137 |
| 2024 | $14,537 | $188,752 | $55,692 | $133,060 |
| 2023 | $11,535 | $170,139 | $50,200 | $119,939 |
| 2022 | $11,535 | $132,432 | $55,147 | $77,285 |
| 2021 | $10,894 | $128,016 | $53,308 | $74,708 |
| 2020 | $10,457 | $128,016 | $53,308 | $74,708 |
| 2019 | $10,193 | $127,418 | $53,059 | $74,359 |
| 2018 | $10,517 | $136,443 | $58,093 | $78,350 |
| 2017 | $10,417 | $135,656 | $57,758 | $77,898 |
| 2016 | $9,994 | $129,147 | $54,987 | $74,160 |
| 2015 | $9,629 | $119,992 | $51,089 | $68,903 |
| 2014 | $12,362 | $146,767 | $65,538 | $81,229 |
| 2012 | $12,134 | $147,623 | $65,920 | $81,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map