80 Flame Dr Langhorne, PA 19047
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Flame Dr, Langhorne, PA 19047 and is currently estimated at $466,997, approximately $269 per square foot. 80 Flame Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Maple Point Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1987
Sold by
Kline Jr Henry J and Kline Sarah
Bought by
Bruno Richard J and Bruno Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno Richard J | $106,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,922 | $27,200 | $4,480 | $22,720 |
| 2024 | $5,922 | $27,200 | $4,480 | $22,720 |
| 2023 | $5,828 | $27,200 | $4,480 | $22,720 |
| 2022 | $5,674 | $27,200 | $4,480 | $22,720 |
| 2021 | $5,674 | $27,200 | $4,480 | $22,720 |
| 2020 | $5,606 | $27,200 | $4,480 | $22,720 |
| 2019 | $5,481 | $27,200 | $4,480 | $22,720 |
| 2018 | $5,381 | $27,200 | $4,480 | $22,720 |
| 2017 | $5,243 | $27,200 | $4,480 | $22,720 |
| 2016 | $5,243 | $27,200 | $4,480 | $22,720 |
| 2015 | $5,433 | $27,200 | $4,480 | $22,720 |
| 2014 | $5,433 | $27,200 | $4,480 | $22,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map