Estimated Value: $497,000 - $687,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Fox Hollow, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $579,817, approximately $296 per square foot. 80 Fox Hollow is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Shea John C and Shea Susan E
Bought by
Staroselsky Alexander and Staroselsky Svetlana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Orchard Farms Devlpmnt
Bought by
Shea John C and Shea Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staroselsky Alexander | $272,500 | -- | |
| Staroselsky Alexander | $272,500 | -- | |
| Shea John C | $261,303 | -- | |
| Shea John C | $261,303 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shea John C | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Shea John C | $181,615 | |
| Closed | Shea John C | $252,412 |
Source: Public Records