Estimated Value: $302,939 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Gentry Ln, Tiger, GA 30576 and is currently estimated at $321,485, approximately $193 per square foot. 80 Gentry Ln is a home located in Rabun County with nearby schools including Rabun County Primary School, Rabun County High School, and Great Oaks Montessori .
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Porter Chester L
Bought by
Chester L Porter Revocable Trust and Porter Chester L Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Porter Chester L and Porter Myrna K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chester L Porter Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Porter Chester L | $162,000 | -- | |
| Porter Chester L | $162,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $3,500 | -- | |
| -- | $3,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $84,909 | $10,000 | $74,909 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $80,412 | $10,000 | $70,412 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $75,916 | $10,000 | $65,916 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $73,668 | $10,000 | $63,668 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $65,574 | $10,000 | $55,574 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $65,108 | $10,000 | $55,108 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $65,108 | $10,000 | $55,108 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $65,108 | $10,000 | $55,108 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $65,108 | $10,000 | $55,108 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $65,108 | $10,000 | $55,108 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $66,811 | $10,000 | $56,811 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $66,811 | $10,000 | $56,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map