80 Great Plain Ave Wellesley, MA 02482
Estimated Value: $1,151,000 - $1,774,539
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$1,064/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Great Plain Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482 and is currently estimated at $1,561,885, approximately $1,063 per square foot. 80 Great Plain Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph E. Fiske Elementary School, Wellesley Middle School, and Wellesley Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Great Plain Nt and Gardner
Bought by
Lavrentios Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$478,800
Outstanding Balance
$229,964
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,331,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1988
Sold by
Gardner William
Bought by
Gardner Kevin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavrentios Charles | $598,500 | -- | |
| Lavrentios Charles | $598,500 | -- | |
| Gardner Kevin | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |