80 Hatch Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $848,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$871/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Hatch Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $752,674, approximately $871 per square foot. 80 Hatch Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Hagan Dolores M
Bought by
Hagan Dolores M and Hagan John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagan Dolores M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,799 | $752,200 | $543,600 | $208,600 |
| 2024 | $5,119 | $730,300 | $527,800 | $202,500 |
| 2023 | $4,815 | $665,000 | $488,700 | $176,300 |
| 2022 | $4,815 | $561,200 | $436,300 | $124,900 |
| 2021 | $4,683 | $510,100 | $396,600 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $4,456 | $511,000 | $404,800 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $4,093 | $496,100 | $393,000 | $103,100 |
| 2018 | $3,864 | $462,700 | $362,500 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $3,583 | $453,600 | $355,400 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $3,190 | $428,700 | $336,700 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $419,400 | $330,100 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map