NOT LISTED FOR SALE

80 Hawthorne Dr Beaverton, MI 48612

Estimated Value: $143,685 - $242,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2017

Last sale price $79,000 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $961 / mo

98 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2017

LOOK!!! An affordable home in the country on 3.74 acres that can fit the whole family. Located in Beaverton, this 4 bedroom 2 bath house is move in ready with plenty of storage in the 30x40 pole barn with a loft. If your looking for a family home in a quiet area, this is the home for you! Call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janiece Raymond

Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC License #CGBOR Listed on: 10/26/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Kerry Redman Fernbach

RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN License #CGBOR-6501309549

RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 3.74 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 419x417

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Manufactured Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Block Basement Construction

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 030-016-200-005-02

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

3.74 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 1142
  • Total Tax Year: 2015
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Mail City: Beaverton
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Block
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 8
  • Bedroom 4: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 8 x 10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 5 x 15, On Level: Main
  • Bathroom 4: Dimensions: 5 x 8, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 15 x 13
  • Kitchen: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 14 x 15
  • Laundry: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 6 x 5
  • Living Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 16 x 15
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1500
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1500

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch
  • Road: Gravel
  • Out Buildings: Pole Barn

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 030-016-200-005-02
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 419x417
  • Acreage: 3.74
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Amount: $548.18
  • Winter Tax: Amount: $594.60
  • Total Tax: Year: 2015, Amount: $1,142.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Beaverton Rural Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2016
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$79,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-1.13%
Current Estimated Value
$171,671

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,671
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.82%
Original Mortgage
$77,569
Outstanding Balance
$65,950
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,721

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rogala Cody M $79,100 North Star Title Ins Agcy Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rogala Cody M $77,569
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2017 03/10/17 Sold $79,000 -1.1% $53 / Sq Ft
02/01/2017 02/01/17 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2016 10/26/16 For Sale $79,900 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $553 $53,400 $0 $53,400
2024 $5 $50,700 $0 $50,700
2023 $524 $45,000 $0 $0
2022 $1,209 $40,900 $0 $0
2021 $1,123 $36,800 $0 $36,800
2020 $1,090 $39,000 $0 $39,000
2019 $1,131 $41,300 $0 $41,300
2018 $1,541 $57,500 $0 $57,500
2016 $1,196 $58,050 $7,350 $50,700
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $53,350 $13,100 $40,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41022884

Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

APN: 030-016-200-005-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.