80 High St Unit 34 Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $416,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 High St Unit 34, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $392,703, approximately $426 per square foot. 80 High St Unit 34 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Avery, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Barko Andrea
Bought by
Barko Andrea and Barko Ibolya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1981
Bought by
Skenderian Claire S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barko Andrea | -- | -- | |
| Skenderian Claire S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $327,600 | $0 | $327,600 |
| 2024 | $3,680 | $294,400 | $0 | $294,400 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $273,700 | $0 | $273,700 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $240,700 | $0 | $240,700 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $235,300 | $0 | $235,300 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $235,600 | $0 | $235,600 |