E
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Edna Ramalho
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston
Estimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,334,000
Nice size single family home, great location, large living room, bright dining room, 3 Bedrooms, small office, beautiful hardwood floors, garage, storage in the basement. The owner is providing a new refrigerator, range and dishwasher.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Edna Ramalho
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston Listed on: 08/01/2016
Last Renter's Agent
Edna Ramalho
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston Listed on: 08/01/2016
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1925
Lot Details
6,970 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Deanna | $50,000 | -- | |
| Graham Deanna | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Deanna | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Deanna | $790,000 | -- | |
| Graham Deanna | $790,000 | -- | |
| Hagar Ft | -- | -- | |
| Hagar Ft | -- | -- | |
| Hagar Ft | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graham Deanna | $577,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Deanna | $616,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2016 08/09/16 | Rented | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2016 08/01/16 | For Rent | $3,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,416 | $1,060,000 | $585,100 | $474,900 |
| 2024 | $10,576 | $998,700 | $553,700 | $445,000 |
| 2023 | $9,986 | $890,800 | $484,500 | $406,300 |
| 2022 | $9,240 | $809,100 | $440,400 | $368,700 |
| 2021 | $9,049 | $798,000 | $440,400 | $357,600 |
| 2020 | $8,826 | $798,000 | $440,400 | $357,600 |
| 2019 | $8,125 | $721,600 | $440,400 | $281,200 |
| 2018 | $8,268 | $681,600 | $390,100 | $291,500 |
| 2017 | $7,771 | $618,700 | $327,200 | $291,500 |
| 2016 | $7,919 | $618,700 | $327,200 | $291,500 |
| 2015 | $7,570 | $558,700 | $283,100 | $275,600 |
E
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Edna Ramalho
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72046240
APN: ARLI-000167-000004-000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.