80 Hurstbourne Rd Rochester, NY 14609
Estimated Value: $243,028 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Hurstbourne Rd, Rochester, NY 14609 and is currently estimated at $273,757, approximately $155 per square foot. 80 Hurstbourne Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including East Irondequoit Middle School, Eastridge Senior High School, and St. Ambrose Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Wolocki Jeanne S
Bought by
Utter James L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Grant Lois M Estate
Bought by
Wolacki Jeanne S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utter James L | -- | -- | |
| Wolacki Jeanne S | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,439 | $178,100 | $30,000 | $148,100 |
| 2024 | $6,439 | $178,100 | $30,000 | $148,100 |
| 2023 | $6,150 | $178,100 | $30,000 | $148,100 |
| 2022 | $7,489 | $140,200 | $24,700 | $115,500 |
| 2021 | $7,197 | $140,200 | $24,700 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $6,197 | $140,200 | $24,700 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $4,916 | $140,200 | $24,700 | $115,500 |
| 2018 | $5,834 | $140,200 | $24,700 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $2,613 | $114,000 | $18,100 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $4,916 | $114,000 | $18,100 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,000 | $18,100 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,000 | $18,100 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map