Estimated Value: $81,837 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Iris Bryant Rd, Erwin, NC 28339 and is currently estimated at $173,459, approximately $151 per square foot. 80 Iris Bryant Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1972
Bought by
Porter Duncan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Duncan R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $42,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $581 | $42,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $581 | $42,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $646 | $42,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $424 | $24,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $424 | $24,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $409 | $24,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $406 | $24,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $24,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $366 | $22,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,060 | $0 | $0 |