80 John m Boor Dr Gilberts, IL 60136
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $457,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 John m Boor Dr, Gilberts, IL 60136 and is currently estimated at $439,513, approximately $204 per square foot. 80 John m Boor Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Gilberts Elementary School, Dundee Middle School, and Hampshire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Soto Jorge and Soto Elvira
Bought by
Soto Jorge and Soto Elvira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Feil Timothy and Feil Karen L
Bought by
Soto Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,350
Outstanding Balance
$179,988
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Feil Timothy and Feil Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,850
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Jorge | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Soto Jorge | $341,500 | Multiple | |
| Feil Timothy | $335,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Jorge | $307,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Feil Timothy | $267,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,067 | $138,733 | $32,544 | $106,189 |
| 2023 | $9,787 | $125,459 | $29,430 | $96,029 |
| 2022 | $9,460 | $115,673 | $27,134 | $88,539 |
| 2021 | $9,192 | $108,797 | $25,521 | $83,276 |
| 2020 | $9,040 | $106,019 | $24,869 | $81,150 |
| 2019 | $8,821 | $101,756 | $23,869 | $77,887 |
| 2018 | $8,587 | $95,501 | $22,402 | $73,099 |
| 2017 | $8,412 | $90,944 | $21,333 | $69,611 |
| 2016 | $8,300 | $86,580 | $20,309 | $66,271 |
| 2015 | $8,353 | $81,772 | $19,181 | $62,591 |
| 2014 | $8,353 | $82,477 | $17,278 | $65,199 |
| 2013 | $8,353 | $83,989 | $17,595 | $66,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map