80 Lanewood Ave Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $871,000 - $1,016,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Lanewood Ave, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $936,792, approximately $365 per square foot. 80 Lanewood Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School and Summit Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Cooper Linda E and Cooper David J
Bought by
Dlc Rt and Cooper
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dlc Rt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,420 | $872,700 | $352,300 | $520,400 |
| 2024 | $10,242 | $822,000 | $313,300 | $508,700 |
| 2023 | $9,947 | $759,900 | $289,400 | $470,500 |
| 2022 | $9,573 | $696,700 | $263,700 | $433,000 |
| 2021 | $9,284 | $660,800 | $253,600 | $407,200 |
| 2020 | $9,431 | $629,600 | $230,300 | $399,300 |
| 2019 | $8,831 | $574,200 | $204,400 | $369,800 |
| 2018 | $8,907 | $545,800 | $200,400 | $345,400 |
| 2017 | $8,631 | $516,500 | $192,600 | $323,900 |
| 2016 | $8,836 | $508,400 | $194,300 | $314,100 |
| 2015 | $8,543 | $479,400 | $194,300 | $285,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map