80 Lehigh St Springfield, MA 01104
Liberty Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $275,923
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Lehigh St, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $264,981, approximately $283 per square foot. 80 Lehigh St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary O. Pottenger Elementary School, Van Sickle Academy, and Springfield Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,737 | $238,300 | $39,300 | $199,000 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $205,100 | $39,300 | $165,800 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $184,900 | $34,800 | $150,100 |
| 2022 | $3,107 | $165,100 | $32,500 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $2,720 | $143,900 | $29,600 | $114,300 |
| 2020 | $2,599 | $133,100 | $29,600 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $128,500 | $32,100 | $96,400 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $114,500 | $32,100 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $112,000 | $29,100 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $104,800 | $27,600 | $77,200 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $105,200 | $27,600 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map