80 Lewis St Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $460,064 - $513,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Lewis St, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $483,766, approximately $526 per square foot. 80 Lewis St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Stokley Selena
Bought by
Monge Murcia Amilcar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$192,118
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$291,648
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monge Murcia Amilcar | $245,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monge Murcia Amilcar | $240,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,672 | $26,600 | $6,500 | $20,100 |
| 2023 | $5,672 | $26,600 | $6,500 | $20,100 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $26,600 | $6,500 | $20,100 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $26,600 | $6,500 | $20,100 |
| 2020 | $5,249 | $26,600 | $6,500 | $20,100 |
| 2019 | $5,249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $26,600 | $6,500 | $20,100 |
| 2017 | $8,299 | $26,600 | $6,500 | $20,100 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $26,600 | $6,500 | $20,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,600 | $6,500 | $20,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,600 | $6,500 | $20,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map