80 Locust St Douglas, MA 01516
Estimated Value: $448,188 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Locust St, Douglas, MA 01516 and is currently estimated at $482,047, approximately $425 per square foot. 80 Locust St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Douglas Primary School, Douglas Middle School, and Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Newbury John C and Newbury Paulette A
Bought by
Newbury John C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1980
Bought by
Newbury John C and Newbury Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newbury John C | -- | -- | |
| Newbury John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newbury John C | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newbury John C | $15,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Newbury John C | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newbury John C | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46 | $346,600 | $104,000 | $242,600 |
| 2024 | $4,466 | $330,300 | $94,500 | $235,800 |
| 2023 | $4,409 | $307,000 | $94,500 | $212,500 |
| 2022 | $4,420 | $270,500 | $87,900 | $182,600 |
| 2021 | $4,223 | $252,600 | $83,700 | $168,900 |
| 2020 | $4,231 | $244,300 | $83,700 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $4,195 | $239,700 | $83,700 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $3,752 | $233,500 | $83,700 | $149,800 |
| 2017 | $3,683 | $220,300 | $87,000 | $133,300 |
| 2016 | $3,599 | $214,000 | $87,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $3,522 | $214,000 | $87,000 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map