80 Log Rd Harrisville, RI 02830
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Log Rd, Harrisville, RI 02830 and is currently estimated at $550,064, approximately $402 per square foot. 80 Log Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Smithfield Elementary School, North Smithfield Middle School, and North Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Vitello James
Bought by
Vitiellio Jancie D and D-Vitiello Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Kopka Scott and Kopka Wanda
Bought by
Vitiello James and Vitiello Janice D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,710
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitiellio Jancie D | -- | -- | |
| Vitiello James | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vitiello James | $31,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vitiello James | $3,454,331 | |
| Previous Owner | Vitiello James | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vitiello James | $128,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,481 | $476,600 | $179,500 | $297,100 |
| 2024 | $5,480 | $371,000 | $152,000 | $219,000 |
| 2023 | $5,287 | $371,000 | $152,000 | $219,000 |
| 2022 | $5,161 | $371,000 | $152,000 | $219,000 |
| 2021 | $5,242 | $321,800 | $144,500 | $177,300 |
| 2020 | $5,242 | $321,800 | $144,500 | $177,300 |
| 2019 | $5,107 | $321,800 | $144,500 | $177,300 |
| 2018 | $4,660 | $270,300 | $138,500 | $131,800 |
| 2017 | $4,546 | $270,300 | $138,500 | $131,800 |
| 2016 | $4,422 | $270,300 | $138,500 | $131,800 |
| 2015 | $4,474 | $268,200 | $138,500 | $129,700 |
| 2014 | $4,297 | $268,200 | $138,500 | $129,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map