80 Loop Rd Mountain Top, PA 18707
Estimated Value: $845,000 - $955,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,854
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Loop Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18707 and is currently estimated at $888,142, approximately $182 per square foot. 80 Loop Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Crestwood Secondary Campus (Crestwood High School).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Chu Kyo Ung and Joo Eun
Bought by
Lupano Paul C and Pitch Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$611,820
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2023
Sold by
Glen Summit Company
Bought by
Chu Kyo Ung and Chu Joo Eun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$611,820
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,322
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lupano Paul C | $840,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chu Kyo Ung | -- | Centurion Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lupano Paul C | $630,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,276 | $437,200 | $62,200 | $375,000 |
| 2025 | $10,410 | $499,400 | $62,200 | $437,200 |
| 2024 | $10,236 | $499,400 | $62,200 | $437,200 |
| 2023 | $8,680 | $437,200 | $0 | $437,200 |
| 2022 | $8,599 | $437,200 | $0 | $437,200 |
| 2021 | $8,416 | $437,200 | $0 | $437,200 |
| 2020 | $7,902 | $437,200 | $0 | $437,200 |
| 2019 | $7,527 | $437,200 | $0 | $437,200 |
| 2018 | $7,290 | $437,200 | $0 | $437,200 |
| 2017 | $7,290 | $437,200 | $0 | $437,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $437,200 | $0 | $437,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $437,200 | $0 | $437,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $437,200 | $0 | $437,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map