80 Main St Amesbury, MA 01913
Estimated Value: $1,307,130
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,906
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Main St, Amesbury, MA 01913 and is currently estimated at $1,307,130, approximately $449 per square foot. 80 Main St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Amesbury High School and Amesbury Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Virginia Mae Rt and Wojcicki
Bought by
Amesbury Ft Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$712,500
Outstanding Balance
$609,647
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$697,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1992
Sold by
Nadeau Robert and Nadeau Francine R
Bought by
Aymen Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.56%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amesbury Ft Llc | $830,000 | -- | |
| Aymen Rt | $100,000 | -- | |
| Aymen Rt | $100,000 | -- | |
| Aymen Rt | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amesbury Ft Llc | $712,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Aymen Rt | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,967 | $390,000 | $212,300 | $177,700 |
| 2024 | $5,912 | $378,000 | $200,300 | $177,700 |
| 2023 | $5,585 | $341,800 | $172,600 | $169,200 |
| 2022 | $5,928 | $335,100 | $172,600 | $162,500 |
| 2021 | $5,831 | $319,500 | $172,600 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $5,250 | $305,600 | $172,600 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $5,250 | $291,100 | $164,300 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $5,243 | $276,100 | $149,300 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $5,394 | $270,400 | $143,600 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $5,167 | $254,800 | $130,500 | $124,300 |
| 2015 | $5,096 | $248,100 | $130,500 | $117,600 |
| 2014 | $5,203 | $248,100 | $130,500 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map