Estimated Value: $623,000 - $660,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Main St, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $642,843, approximately $298 per square foot. 80 Main St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Seal Harbor Llc
Bought by
Henry J Thiffault Lt and Buhrmaster
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry J Thiffault Lt | -- | -- | |
| Henry J Thiffault Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,877 | $600,190 | $260,570 | $339,620 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $600,190 | $260,570 | $339,620 |
| 2023 | $3,577 | $600,190 | $260,570 | $339,620 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $311,830 | $105,040 | $206,790 |
| 2021 | $3,280 | $311,830 | $105,040 | $206,790 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $296,140 | $105,040 | $191,100 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $296,140 | $105,040 | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $293,630 | $105,040 | $188,590 |
| 2017 | $2,919 | $287,260 | $105,040 | $182,220 |
| 2016 | $2,890 | $287,260 | $105,040 | $182,220 |
| 2015 | $2,858 | $287,260 | $105,040 | $182,220 |
| 2013 | $2,620 | $287,260 | $105,040 | $182,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map