80 Main St Unit B22 Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $170,350
1
Bed
2
Baths
675
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Main St Unit B22, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $159,675, approximately $236 per square foot. 80 Main St Unit B22 is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Leason David A
Bought by
Costa Dylan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,550
Outstanding Balance
$102,569
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$57,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Oliva Robert C
Bought by
Leason David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Danyluk Mickey
Bought by
Oliva Robert C and Oliva Alice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Boucher Brenda
Bought by
Danyluk Mickey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Dylan M | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Leason David A | $77,500 | None Available | |
| Oliva Robert C | $60,000 | -- | |
| Danyluk Mickey | $66,000 | -- |