80 Marvin Rd Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $369,128
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Marvin Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $363,782, approximately $223 per square foot. 80 Marvin Rd is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and Lourdes Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,084
Outstanding Balance
$76,993
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Bought by
Pledged Property Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Ponto Louis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1980
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $115,000 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| Pledged Property Ii Llc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |