80 Mayfield St Pine Grove, WV 26419
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $105,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,388
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Mayfield St, Pine Grove, WV 26419 and is currently estimated at $90,935, approximately $38 per square foot. 80 Mayfield St is a home with nearby schools including Short Line School and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Snider Jason B
Bought by
Morgan John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan John | $29,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $48,060 | $3,960 | $44,100 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $45,180 | $3,720 | $41,460 |
| 2023 | $620 | $44,520 | $3,420 | $41,100 |
| 2022 | $609 | $43,500 | $3,420 | $40,080 |
| 2021 | $595 | $42,480 | $3,420 | $39,060 |
| 2020 | $467 | $33,360 | $4,800 | $28,560 |
| 2019 | $455 | $32,520 | $4,380 | $28,140 |
| 2018 | $159 | $31,380 | $4,020 | $27,360 |
| 2017 | $134 | $29,580 | $3,720 | $25,860 |
| 2016 | $127 | $29,100 | $3,720 | $25,380 |
| 2015 | $177 | $26,760 | $3,420 | $23,340 |
| 2014 | $177 | $32,580 | $5,160 | $27,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map