80 Meadow Rd W Trumbull, CT 06611
Estimated Value: $1,012,698 - $1,168,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,889
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Meadow Rd W, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $1,118,675, approximately $287 per square foot. 80 Meadow Rd W is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Middlebrook School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Samulowitz J Christopher and Samulowitz Margaret A
Bought by
Fitzsimmons John C and Fitzsimmons Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Classic Homes Inc
Bought by
Samulowitz J C and Samulowitz Margaret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzsimmons John C | $900,000 | -- | |
| Samulowitz J C | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samulowitz J C | $279,000 | |
| Closed | Samulowitz J C | $227,000 | |
| Closed | Samulowitz J C | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,231 | $468,930 | $172,410 | $296,520 |
| 2024 | $16,744 | $468,930 | $172,410 | $296,520 |
| 2023 | $16,477 | $468,930 | $172,410 | $296,520 |
| 2022 | $16,211 | $468,930 | $172,410 | $296,520 |
| 2021 | $15,723 | $432,390 | $156,940 | $275,450 |
| 2020 | $15,421 | $432,390 | $156,940 | $275,450 |
| 2018 | $15,076 | $432,390 | $156,940 | $275,450 |
| 2017 | $14,796 | $432,390 | $156,940 | $275,450 |
| 2016 | $14,416 | $432,390 | $156,940 | $275,450 |
| 2015 | $14,586 | $435,800 | $157,000 | $278,800 |
| 2014 | $14,277 | $435,800 | $157,000 | $278,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map