80 Messick Rd Poquoson, VA 23662
Poquoson City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Messick Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662 and is currently estimated at $344,670, approximately $130 per square foot. 80 Messick Rd is a home located in Poquoson City.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Fortune Joel R
Bought by
Graybiel Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,500
Outstanding Balance
$146,007
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,663
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graybiel Lee | $233,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graybiel Lee | $233,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $318,600 | $116,100 | $202,500 |
| 2024 | $3,330 | $292,100 | $71,200 | $220,900 |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $292,100 | $71,200 | $220,900 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $256,300 | $71,200 | $185,100 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $256,300 | $71,200 | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $232,500 | $71,200 | $161,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $232,500 | $71,200 | $161,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $227,700 | $71,200 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $197,800 | $71,200 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $197,800 | $71,200 | $126,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $207,900 | $81,300 | $126,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $207,900 | $81,300 | $126,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map