NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $262,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,494 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2022

Last sale price $160,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,721 / mo

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Vinyl Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2022

Solid house. LOcated near lots of amenities. Make this your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon Szalay

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401311154 Listed on: 03/30/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,332

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x120

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,494 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Gas Cooktop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-102-220-0004-007-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,332

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Directions: Harlem rd to midland, down on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.11
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-102-220-0004-007-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5332.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2022
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-5.83%
Current Estimated Value
$236,825

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$76,825
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Lang Kim M and Hammond Luke H
Bought by
Lang Kim M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Marth David W and Ross Kathy A
Bought by
Lang Kim M and Hammond Luke H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,900
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sheuly Shahanaz Parveen $160,000 None Available
Lang Kim M -- None Available
Lang Kim M $70,000 None Available
Marth David W Ross Kathy A $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lang Kim M $67,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Sold $160,000 -8.3% $107 / Sq Ft
03/30/2022 03/30/22 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2022 03/30/22 Price Changed $174,500 +2.7% $117 / Sq Ft
03/30/2022 03/30/22 For Sale $169,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,497 $176,000 $11,000 $165,000
2024 $5,497 $176,000 $11,000 $165,000
2023 $5,275 $176,000 $11,000 $165,000
2022 $5,098 $176,000 $11,000 $165,000
2021 $4,982 $152,800 $11,000 $141,800
2020 $3,560 $93,100 $9,100 $84,000
2019 $2,815 $93,100 $9,100 $84,000
2018 $3,336 $93,100 $9,100 $84,000
2017 $1,948 $93,100 $9,100 $84,000
2016 $2,790 $82,000 $9,200 $72,800
2015 -- $82,000 $9,200 $72,800
2014 -- $75,300 $9,200 $66,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1396030

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-102-220-0004-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.