80 Mims Rd Sumter, SC 29153
Estimated Value: $89,349 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,241
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Mims Rd, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently estimated at $122,087, approximately $98 per square foot. 80 Mims Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Lemira Elementary School, Chestnut Oaks Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $2,340 | $200 | $2,140 |
| 2024 | $450 | $2,340 | $200 | $2,140 |
| 2023 | $450 | $2,340 | $200 | $2,140 |
| 2022 | $446 | $2,340 | $200 | $2,140 |
| 2021 | $428 | $2,340 | $200 | $2,140 |
| 2020 | $428 | $2,120 | $200 | $1,920 |
| 2019 | $417 | $2,120 | $200 | $1,920 |
| 2018 | $395 | $2,120 | $200 | $1,920 |
| 2017 | $389 | $2,120 | $200 | $1,920 |
| 2016 | $409 | $2,120 | $200 | $1,920 |
| 2015 | $419 | $2,180 | $200 | $1,980 |
| 2014 | $419 | $2,180 | $200 | $1,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,180 | $200 | $1,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map