80 Mountain Mint Dr Big Canoe, GA 30143
Estimated payment $2,644/month
About This Home
Charming Bungalow Cabin in Gated Big Canoe - Fully Furnished & Turnkey Ready!! Discover the perfect mountain retreat in the gated golfing community of Big Canoe, GA. This cozy bungalow-style cabin blends rustic charm with modern comfort and is sold fully furnished - including TVs, Washer & Dryer, grill - so it's ready to be your primary home, a weekend getaway, or an income-producing rental. Vaulted ceilings in the main living area and a generous screened porch create an inviting space for relaxing and entertaining, while the back deck offers a beautiful view that's ideal for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Inside, the thoughtful layout features a master on the main for easy living, plus an open loft area that works well as extra sleeping space, office, or media room. Outdoors, enjoy a deck set up for grilling and a dedicated fire pit area for cozy nights under the stars. Located just minutes from Big Canoe's outstanding amenities - golf, lake and boating access, tennis, a fitness center, country club and restaurants - this home combines convenience with resort-style living. Key features - Charming bungalow/cabin design with vaulted ceilings - Master bedroom on the main level - Open loft area for additional sleeping or flexible living space - Screened porch perfect for entertaining - Back deck with beautiful view and separate grilling deck - Outdoor fire pit area - Sold fully furnished (including TVs) - turnkey condition - Located in gated Big Canoe with golf, lake/boating, tennis, fitness center, country club and dining nearby - Ideal as a full-time residence, weekend retreat, or rental property Contact today to schedule a showing and see how easily this Big Canoe cabin can become yours.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Town & Country Jasper Brokerage Phone: 7708938698 License #384238 Listed on: 01/24/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,256
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
- Wooded Lot
HOA Fees
- $360 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Bungalow
- Cabin
- Slab Foundation
- Metal Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,000 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
Parking
- 3 Parking Spaces
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $394,900 | -1.3% | $395 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -4.8% | $400 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -2.3% | $420 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $429,900 | -2.3% | $430 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | For Sale | $439,900 | +166.6% | $440 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2019 05/02/19 | Sold | $165,000 | -4.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2019 04/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2019 02/14/19 | For Sale | $171,900 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10678866
- 5566 Red Fox Ln
- 0 Hunters Ridge Rd Unit 7714906
- 2668 Highland Trail
- 5574 Red Fox Ln
- 0 Mulberry Cir Unit 7740480
- 0 Mulberry Cir Unit 10756000
- LOT 26 Falcons Nest Unit 26
- 0 Hunters Ridge Rd Unit 10685847
- 3513 Bear Creek Point
- 280 Vistaview Pkwy
- LOT 26 Falcons Nest
- 0 Mulberry Cir Unit 409241
- 0 Hunters Ridge Rd Unit 10685863
- 0 Hunters Ridge Rd Unit 7714898
- 00 Nector Ct
- 387 Windflower Dr
- 0 Mulberry Cir Unit 10716960
- 3511 Bear Creek Point
- 0 Mulberry Cir Unit 430259
- 3512 Bear Creek Point
- 113 W Sellers St Unit A
- 113 W Sellers St
- 35 W Sellers St
- 16 S East St
- 634 S Main St
- 299 Summit View Ln Unit 5
- 102 Library Ln
- 345 Jonah Ln
- 52 Northside Dr
- 264 Bill Hasty Blvd
- 70 Pinnacle Way
- 185 Alpine Dr
- 120 Rocky Stream Ct
- 380 Biguns Blvd
- 8085 Brewton Bend
- 112 Trout Lily Trail
- 1290 Reavis Mountain Rd
- 64 The Paddock
- 135 Wolfscratch Dr Unit 609
- 299 Summit Dr W
Ask me questions while you tour the home.