80 Mountain Rd Denver, PA 17517
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Mountain Rd, Denver, PA 17517 and is currently estimated at $308,037, approximately $291 per square foot. 80 Mountain Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Cocalico Senior High School, West Cocalico Mennonite School, and Reamstown Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Bought by
Lefever Roy C and Lefever Lori A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefever Roy C | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $123,800 | $74,400 | $49,400 |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $123,800 | $74,400 | $49,400 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $123,800 | $74,400 | $49,400 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $123,800 | $74,400 | $49,400 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $123,800 | $74,400 | $49,400 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $123,800 | $74,400 | $49,400 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $123,800 | $74,400 | $49,400 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $123,800 | $74,400 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $3,336 | $116,100 | $45,200 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $3,336 | $116,100 | $45,200 | $70,900 |
| 2015 | $686 | $116,100 | $45,200 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | $2,412 | $116,100 | $45,200 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map