Seller's Agent in 2016
Carissa Clayton
KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
(352) 359-7014
2 in this area
92 Total Sales
Adorable 3 bed 2 bath mobile home on 1/2 acre. The home has been refurbed with newer carpet, vinyl and painting throughout. Bank offers financing. Call today for more information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS Brokerage Phone: 352-240-1133 License #3048545 Listed on: 06/06/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Off Market | $42,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | Sold | $42,000 | 0.0% | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2016 07/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2016 06/06/16 | For Sale | $42,000 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $62,100 | $6,500 | $55,600 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $59,700 | $6,500 | $53,200 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $43,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $44,900 | $5,000 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $38,400 | $4,800 | $33,600 |
| 2020 | $832 | $34,900 | $4,800 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $767 | $30,000 | $4,800 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $771 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $598 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $790 | $30,000 | $4,800 | $25,200 |
| 2015 | $689 | $30,000 | $4,800 | $25,200 |
| 2014 | $689 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Carissa Clayton
KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
(352) 359-7014
2 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: GC375311
Ask me questions while you tour the home.