80 Norwich Rd Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $950,889 - $1,736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$866/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Norwich Rd, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,190,222, approximately $865 per square foot. 80 Norwich Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Brown Stephen
Bought by
Brown Stephen and Brown Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Brown Ft and Brown
Bought by
Rafter Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Stephen | $150,000 | -- | |
| Brown Stephen | $150,000 | -- | |
| Rafter Jeanne | -- | -- | |
| Rafter Jeanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,562 | $807,700 | $650,000 | $157,700 |
| 2024 | $7,663 | $612,100 | $464,300 | $147,800 |
| 2023 | $7,816 | $599,400 | $464,300 | $135,100 |
| 2022 | $7,567 | $566,000 | $434,000 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $7,375 | $566,000 | $434,000 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $7,131 | $570,900 | $434,000 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $5,934 | $478,900 | $394,600 | $84,300 |
| 2018 | $5,689 | $478,900 | $394,600 | $84,300 |
| 2017 | $5,567 | $468,200 | $394,600 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $5,403 | $468,200 | $394,600 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | $5,286 | $468,200 | $394,600 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | $5,222 | $448,600 | $375,800 | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map