80 Nuthatch Dr Alma, CO 80420
Estimated Value: $350,868 - $633,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Nuthatch Dr, Alma, CO 80420 and is currently estimated at $438,467, approximately $761 per square foot. 80 Nuthatch Dr is a home with nearby schools including Edith Teter Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and South Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Lukaszewski Susan Williams
Bought by
The Susan W Lukaszewski Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Conlon Lauren Williams
Bought by
Thomas And Lauren Conlon Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Lukaszewski Susan Jane
Bought by
Lukaszewski Susan Williams and Conlon Lauren Williams
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Susan W Lukaszewski Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas And Lauren Conlon Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lukaszewski Susan Williams | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $22,640 | $6,190 | $16,450 |
| 2024 | $1,417 | $23,310 | $4,690 | $18,620 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $23,310 | $4,690 | $18,620 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $16,753 | $3,171 | $13,582 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $17,230 | $3,260 | $13,970 |
| 2020 | $842 | $13,410 | $2,400 | $11,010 |
| 2019 | $815 | $13,410 | $2,400 | $11,010 |
| 2018 | $706 | $13,410 | $2,400 | $11,010 |
| 2017 | $636 | $11,360 | $2,280 | $9,080 |
| 2016 | $600 | $11,070 | $2,740 | $8,330 |
| 2015 | $612 | $11,070 | $2,740 | $8,330 |
| 2014 | $645 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map