Estimated Value: $369,367 - $575,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,968
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Oak Ct, Florence, AL 35633 and is currently estimated at $442,842, approximately $149 per square foot. 80 Oak Ct is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School, Wilson High School, and Shoals Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $41,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $40,040 | $1,760 | $38,280 |
| 2023 | $0 | $37,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $28,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $28,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $782 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $27,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $26,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $26,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map