80 Old County Rd Brooklin, ME 04616
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $522,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Old County Rd, Brooklin, ME 04616 and is currently estimated at $448,511, approximately $400 per square foot. 80 Old County Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brooklin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Lawson Henry W and Lawson Sandra J
Bought by
Allen Matthew T and Allen Tania L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Matthew T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $376,700 | $71,100 | $305,600 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $376,700 | $71,100 | $305,600 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $277,500 | $71,100 | $206,400 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $246,500 | $61,100 | $185,400 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $246,500 | $61,100 | $185,400 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $246,500 | $61,100 | $185,400 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $216,500 | $61,100 | $155,400 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $216,500 | $61,100 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $217,100 | $61,900 | $155,200 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $216,100 | $61,900 | $154,200 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $216,100 | $61,900 | $154,200 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $216,100 | $61,900 | $154,200 |
| 2013 | $1,426 | $216,100 | $61,900 | $154,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map