80 Old Tappan Rd Old Tappan, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $1,768,000 - $2,575,000
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Old Tappan Rd, Old Tappan, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $2,104,471, approximately $394 per square foot. 80 Old Tappan Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including T. Baldwin Demarest Elementary School, Charles DeWolf Middle School, and Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kang Yun S | $1,350,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Kang Yun S | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Kang Shin Hak | $1,880,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sd And Sons Incorporated | -- | None Available | |
| Sd And Sons Incorporated | $1,980,000 | Attorney | |
| Kang Shin Hak | $2,300,000 | -- | |
| Lipps David Donald | $2,150,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kang Yun S | $822,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Kang Shin Hak | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kang Shin Hak | $1,840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipps David Donald | $1,200,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,756 | $1,623,800 | $906,400 | $717,400 |
| 2024 | $34,464 | $1,623,800 | $906,400 | $717,400 |
| 2023 | $40,006 | $1,600,000 | $906,400 | $693,600 |
| 2022 | $40,006 | $1,880,000 | $906,400 | $973,600 |
| 2021 | $39,912 | $1,880,000 | $906,400 | $973,600 |
| 2020 | $41,422 | $1,980,000 | $906,400 | $1,073,600 |
| 2019 | $40,847 | $1,980,000 | $906,400 | $1,073,600 |
| 2018 | $40,016 | $1,980,000 | $906,400 | $1,073,600 |
| 2017 | $41,107 | $2,050,200 | $906,400 | $1,143,800 |
| 2016 | $40,040 | $2,050,200 | $906,400 | $1,143,800 |
| 2015 | $39,405 | $2,050,200 | $906,400 | $1,143,800 |
| 2014 | $38,359 | $2,050,200 | $906,400 | $1,143,800 |
Map
- 1 Woods Edge Rd
- 5 Pheasant Run
- 32 Moeser Place
- 25 Woods Edge Rd
- 106 Koch Ln
- 7 Orchard Ln
- 1 Sherwood Ct
- 53 Kristin Place
- 605 Gladys Ct
- 17 Wescott St
- 183 Liberty Rd
- 19 S Constitution Dr
- 192 White Ave
- 59 S Constitution Dr
- 101 Hickory Hill Rd
- 412 Eric Ln
- 51 Hickory Hill Ln
- 83 Newport Ave
- 68 Hickory Hill Ln
- 27 Pine Hill Rd
- 8 Snow Crest Ct
- 197 Orangeburgh Rd
- 201 Orangeburgh Rd
- 193 Orangeburgh Rd
- 5 Woods Edge Rd Unit C
- 3 Woods Edge Rd
- 82 Old Tappan Rd
- 7 Woods Edge Rd Unit D
- 14 Snow Crest Ct
- 2 Snow Crest Ct
- 189 Orangeburgh Rd
- 0 Orangeburgh Rd
- 1 Pheasant Run
- 3 Pheasant Run Unit 3
- 9 Woods Edge Rd
- 2 Pheasant Run Unit 2
- 96 Old Tappan Rd
- 4 Pheasant Run
- 7 Pheasant Run
- 6 Pheasant Run
Ask me questions while you tour the home.