NOT LISTED FOR SALE

80 Palisade Ave Emerson, NJ 07630

Estimated Value: $741,000 - $896,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,215 Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2022

Last sale price $720,000 $593 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,566 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Central Air
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Patrick M. Villano Elementary School Rated A-
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of March 2022

Welcome to this well cared for 3 bedroom, 3 FULL bath Colonial, which boasts a ton of features. Everything has been recently renovated within the past six years. Enter into an open living space, which includes a living room, dining room and modern-eat-in-kitchen. The MEIK includes a granite countertop (Quartz on island) and SS appliances. Other details include radiant heat in the mudroom and bathrooms, multizone baseboard heating/CAC, home security system, Trex Deck, Sprinkler system, etc. The bonus room on the second floor will make your imagination run. The spacious climate controlled garage even includes custom built-in cabinets! This home is centrally located being close to schools, parks, shopping, and public transportation. Come in and experience everything that this house has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rodrigo Alonso

Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale Listed on: 01/05/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,420

Lot Details

  • 8,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x125
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 00036 / 00616

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,420

Lot Details

8,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Su Prop: Residentia
  • Ownership: Private
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Regular
  • View Type:Pond View: South
  • Co List Office Phone: 201-991-5719
  • Outside Inclusions: Fridge
  • MLS Status: Sold - Sold
  • Directions: Kindermack Rd. to Emerson Plaza E. to Palisade Ave.
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Year Built Details: 1900-1939,Renovated,Build Prior to 1978
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Basement Remarks: Full, Unfinished

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent, Seller Disclosure - No
  • Exclusions: Washer/Dryer
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas, Hot Water, Zoned, Radiant

Schools

  • Elementary School: Patrick M Vilano E.S
  • High School: Emerson Jr/Sr H.S.
  • Middle Or Junior School: Emerson Jr/Sr H.S.
  • Elementary: Patrick M Vilano E.S

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 66x125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8250.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11420.0
  • Tax Block: 00616
  • Tax Lot: 00036

MLS Schools

  • High School Text: Emerson Jr/Sr H.S.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2022
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Diaz-Montero Pablo L and Diaz-Montero Maria N
List Price
$679,000
Sold Price
$720,000
Premium/Discount to List
$41,000
6.04%
Current Estimated Value
$830,823

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,823
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.49%
Original Mortgage
$648,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Messineo Douglas
Bought by
Diaz Montero Pablo L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2016
Sold by
Saudino Michael and Conlon John A
Bought by
Messineo Douglas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Conlon John A
Bought by
Conlon John A and Conlon Josephine

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Madry Lance $720,000 American Land Title
Diaz Montero Pablo L $258,000 Evident Title Agency
Messineo Douglas $198,000 None Available
Conlon John A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Madry Lance $648,000
Previous Owner Diaz Montero Pablo L $220,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2022 03/09/22 Sold $720,000 +6.0% $593 / Sq Ft
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2022 01/05/22 For Sale $679,000 -- $559 / Sq Ft
Source: New Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,622 $412,400 $204,000 $208,400
2024 $13,263 $412,400 $204,000 $208,400
2023 $12,487 $412,400 $204,000 $208,400
2022 $12,487 $412,400 $204,000 $208,400
2021 $10,490 $392,300 $204,000 $188,300
2020 $11,420 $392,300 $204,000 $188,300
2019 $11,161 $392,300 $204,000 $188,300
2018 $10,659 $392,300 $204,000 $188,300
2017 $7,941 $298,300 $204,000 $94,300
2016 $7,768 $298,300 $204,000 $94,300
2015 $7,357 $298,300 $204,000 $94,300
2014 $7,196 $298,300 $204,000 $94,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 22000473

New Jersey MLS

APN: 14-00616-0000-00036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.