80 Park Ave Sopchoppy, FL 32358
Estimated Value: $144,392 - $283,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Park Ave, Sopchoppy, FL 32358 and is currently estimated at $207,598, approximately $154 per square foot. 80 Park Ave is a home located in Wakulla County with nearby schools including Medart Elementary School, Wakulla High School, and Wakulla Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Vause Claxton
Bought by
Vause Claxton and Vause Vonita H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vause Claxton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601 | $52,778 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $594 | $51,291 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $587 | $49,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $488 | $48,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $466 | $44,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $413 | $44,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $412 | $43,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $406 | $42,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $404 | $41,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $392 | $40,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $398 | $40,355 | $0 | $0 |