80 Pinehurst Rd Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $315,156 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Pinehurst Rd, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $359,289, approximately $203 per square foot. 80 Pinehurst Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including H.B. Lawrence Elementary School, Holyoke High School, and First Lutheran Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Dunehew Seth C and Dunehew Marjorie R
Bought by
Holyoke Medical Center
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Benoit Sharon D
Bought by
Dunehew Seth C and Dunehew Marjorie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,442
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holyoke Medical Center | $1,000 | -- | |
| Dunehew Seth C | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dunehew Seth C | $195,442 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,744 | $271,700 | $52,000 | $219,700 |
| 2024 | $4,482 | $236,500 | $49,300 | $187,200 |
| 2023 | $4,283 | $228,300 | $49,300 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $4,110 | $213,400 | $49,300 | $164,100 |
| 2021 | $3,914 | $203,100 | $47,800 | $155,300 |
| 2020 | $3,707 | $194,300 | $47,800 | $146,500 |
| 2019 | $3,694 | $191,500 | $47,900 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $184,000 | $47,800 | $136,200 |
| 2017 | $3,527 | $184,000 | $47,800 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $182,300 | $49,300 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $3,471 | $182,300 | $49,300 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map